Is BuckBar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- milk protein crisps
- white chocolate chips
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, PEANUTS, SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER, ALLULOSE, HONEY, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS, EMULSIFIER, WHEAT, SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILK PROTEIN CRISPS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, AND VANILLA FLAVOR.
Check BuckBar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BuckBar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Unknown


