Is Bucked Up Energy Strawberry Kiwi Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- acetyl l-tyrosine
- beta-alanine
- taurine
- natural flavors
acetyl l-tyrosine
Dietitian noteTyrosine can be synthesized or derived from plants, but according to the European Food Safety Authority, it is hydrolyzed from bird feather keratin. It may also be hydrolyzed from casein (milk).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Beta-alanine, Taurine, Caffeine Anhydrous (300mg), Sucralose, Sodium Benzoate, Acetyl L-tyrosine, Acesulfame Potassium, L-theanine, Korean Red Ginseng, Alphasize Alpha Gpc, Methylliberine (as Dynamine), Theacrine (as Teacrine), Huperzine-a, Pyridoxine Hcl, Methylcobalamin
Check Bucked Up Energy Strawberry Kiwi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bucked Up Energy Strawberry Kiwi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can


