Is BuckedBar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • cocoa butter milk
  • milk protein crisps

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, PEANUTS, EMULSIFIER, ALLULOSE, HONEY, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, ERYTHRITOL, STEVIA EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, TAPIOCA FIBER, MILK PROTEIN CRISPS, SALT, AND VANILLA FLAVOR.

Check BuckedBar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go