Is BUCKLEBERRY FOODS, ESPRESSO CACAO CRUNCH Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- shredded coconut
- coconut oil
shredded coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Fair Trade Cane Syrup, Coconut Oil, Oats, Shredded Coconut, Organic Cocoa, Espresso, Organic Cacao Nibs, Sal
Check BUCKLEBERRY FOODS, ESPRESSO CACAO CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUCKLEBERRY FOODS, ESPRESSO CACAO CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BUCKLEBERRY FOODS, ESPRESSO CACAO CRUNCH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


