Is Buckley Farms Frozen Chicken Wings Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • seasoned chicken broth chicken broth

seasoned chicken broth chicken broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Seasoned Chicken Broth Chicken Broth, Salt, Sodium Phosphates

Check Buckley Farms Frozen Chicken Wings against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Buckley Farms Frozen Chicken Wings is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Meat · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyMeaty
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingSnackingMeal Prep