Is Buckwheat flour Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk eglon farm service preston county best buckwheat 7 p www lank 13 eston county best
buttermilk eglon farm service preston county best buckwheat 7 p www lank 13 eston county best
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
buckwheat flour, sugar, monocalcium phosphate, sodium bicarbonate, salt, buttermilk eglon farm service preston county best buckwheat 7 p www lank 13 eston county best
Check Buckwheat flour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buckwheat flour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
About this product
Grain · Powder


