No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Bucky Badger Red Pepper Chicharrones Pork Rinds, Red Pepper Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK RINDS, SEASONING (SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, RED PEPPER).

Check Bucky Badger Red Pepper Chicharrones Pork Rinds, Red Pepper against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece, Dried

Flavor
SavorySpicyPeppery
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Bucky Badger Red Pepper Chicharrones Pork Rinds, Red Pepper | Spoonful