Is Bud Light Beer, 24 Pack Beer, 12 FL OZ Cans, 4.2% ABV Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Barley, Rice, Hops.

Check Bud Light Beer, 24 Pack Beer, 12 FL OZ Cans, 4.2% ABV against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bud Light Beer, 24 Pack Beer, 12 FL OZ Cans, 4.2% ABV is available at 10 retailers

H-E-BVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsMeijerWalgreens

About this product

Beer · Can

Flavor
Mild
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking