Is Bud Light Lime American Light Lager Beer 6 Pack 12 fl oz Glass Bottles 4.2% ABV Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
water, corn, barley, cane sugar, citric acid, natural flavor, lime peel, hop extract
Check Bud Light Lime American Light Lager Beer 6 Pack 12 fl oz Glass Bottles 4.2% ABV against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bud Light Lime American Light Lager Beer 6 Pack 12 fl oz Glass Bottles 4.2% ABV in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Bud Light Lime American Light Lager Beer 6 Pack 12 fl oz Glass Bottles 4.2% ABV is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Beer · Bottle


