Is Bud Light Lime, Lemonade & Orange Beer Variety Pack, 12 Pack Beer, 12 FL OZ Cans Alpha-Gal Friendly?

This product may or may not be Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 3 ingredients that may not comply.

Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly

  • natural flavors
  • natural lemonade flavor
  • natural flavor

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lime: Water, Corn, Barley, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Lime Peel, Hop Extract. Lemonade: Water, Rice, Barley Malt, Cane Sugar, Lemon And White Grape Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Natural Lemonade Flavor, Lemon Peel, Hop Extract. Orange: Water, Corn, Barley, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Orange Peel, Hop Extract. Contains Barley.

Check Bud Light Lime, Lemonade & Orange Beer Variety Pack, 12 Pack Beer, 12 FL OZ Cans against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Bud Light Lime, Lemonade & Orange Beer Variety Pack, 12 Pack Beer, 12 FL OZ Cans is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BVitacostTargetHarris TeeterMeijer

About this product

Beer · Can

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go