Is Bud Light Lime, Lemonade & Orange Beer Variety Pack, 12 Pack Beer, 12 FL OZ Cans Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Lime: Water, Corn, Barley, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Lime Peel, Hop Extract. Lemonade: Water, Rice, Barley Malt, Cane Sugar, Lemon And White Grape Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Natural Lemonade Flavor, Lemon Peel, Hop Extract. Orange: Water, Corn, Barley, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Orange Peel, Hop Extract. Contains Barley.
Check Bud Light Lime, Lemonade & Orange Beer Variety Pack, 12 Pack Beer, 12 FL OZ Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bud Light Lime, Lemonade & Orange Beer Variety Pack, 12 Pack Beer, 12 FL OZ Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
Sprite Zero Sugar Soda Pop Lemon Lime Pack In Mini Cans - 6-7.5 Fl. Oz.
A&W Zero Sugar Root Beer Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans
Where to buy
Bud Light Lime, Lemonade & Orange Beer Variety Pack, 12 Pack Beer, 12 FL OZ Cans is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beer · Can


