Is Bud Light Lime, Lemonade & Orange Beer Variety Pack, 12 Pack Beer, 12 FL OZ Cans Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
- natural lemonade flavor
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lime: Water, Corn, Barley, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Lime Peel, Hop Extract. Lemonade: Water, Rice, Barley Malt, Cane Sugar, Lemon And White Grape Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Natural Lemonade Flavor, Lemon Peel, Hop Extract. Orange: Water, Corn, Barley, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Orange Peel, Hop Extract. Contains Barley.
Check Bud Light Lime, Lemonade & Orange Beer Variety Pack, 12 Pack Beer, 12 FL OZ Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bud Light Lime, Lemonade & Orange Beer Variety Pack, 12 Pack Beer, 12 FL OZ Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
Sprite Zero Sugar Soda Pop Lemon Lime Pack In Mini Cans - 6-7.5 Fl. Oz.
A&W Zero Sugar Root Beer Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans
Where to buy
Bud Light Lime, Lemonade & Orange Beer Variety Pack, 12 Pack Beer, 12 FL OZ Cans is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beer · Can


