Is Bud Light Lime Lime Beer, 12 Pack 12 fl. oz. Slim Cans, 4.2% ABV Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
water, corn, barley, cane sugar, citric acid, natural flavor, lime peel, hop extract
Check Bud Light Lime Lime Beer, 12 Pack 12 fl. oz. Slim Cans, 4.2% ABV against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bud Light Lime Lime Beer, 12 Pack 12 fl. oz. Slim Cans, 4.2% ABV in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Sprite Zero Sugar Soda Pop Lemon Lime Pack In Mini Cans - 6-7.5 Fl. Oz.
Sprite Soda Pop Lemon Lime Pack In Cans - 12-12 Fl. Oz.
A&W Zero Sugar Root Beer Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans
7UP Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans
Where to buy
Bud Light Lime Lime Beer, 12 Pack 12 fl. oz. Slim Cans, 4.2% ABV is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


