Is Bud Light Orange Can - 25 Fl. Oz. Alpha-Gal Friendly?

This product may or may not be Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that may not comply.

Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly

  • our process produces a light-bodied lager with natural citrus flavor

our process produces a light-bodied lager with natural citrus flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

This Is The Famous Bud Light Orange, Made With Essential And Brewed With Real Orange Peels To Unlock A New Way To Taste Refreshment-clean And Crisp, With A Real Twist, Our Process Produces A Light-bodied Lager With Natural Citrus Flavor, Fresh Taste And Smooth Drinkability In Every Sip

Check Bud Light Orange Can - 25 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Bud Light Orange Can - 25 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Beer · Can

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking
Alpha-Gal Friendly? Bud Light Orange Can - 25 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful