Is Bud Light Orange Can - 25 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • our process produces a light-bodied lager with natural citrus flavor

our process produces a light-bodied lager with natural citrus flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

This Is The Famous Bud Light Orange, Made With Essential And Brewed With Real Orange Peels To Unlock A New Way To Taste Refreshment-clean And Crisp, With A Real Twist, Our Process Produces A Light-bodied Lager With Natural Citrus Flavor, Fresh Taste And Smooth Drinkability In Every Sip

Check Bud Light Orange Can - 25 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bud Light Orange Can - 25 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Beer · Can

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking
Pescatarian? Bud Light Orange Can - 25 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful