Is Bud Light Orange Can - 25 Fl. Oz. Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • our process produces a light-bodied lager with natural citrus flavor

our process produces a light-bodied lager with natural citrus flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

This Is The Famous Bud Light Orange, Made With Essential And Brewed With Real Orange Peels To Unlock A New Way To Taste Refreshment-clean And Crisp, With A Real Twist, Our Process Produces A Light-bodied Lager With Natural Citrus Flavor, Fresh Taste And Smooth Drinkability In Every Sip

Check Bud Light Orange Can - 25 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Bud Light Orange Can - 25 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Beer · Can

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking
Vegan? Bud Light Orange Can - 25 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful