Is Bud Light Seltzer, Black Cherry 25 fl oz (1 pint 9 fl oz) 740 ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, cold fermented cane sugar, natural flavors, cane sugar, citric acid, sodium citrate, malted rice
Check Bud Light Seltzer, Black Cherry 25 fl oz (1 pint 9 fl oz) 740 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bud Light Seltzer, Black Cherry 25 fl oz (1 pint 9 fl oz) 740 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Sparkling Ice Black Cherry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert Gluten-Free, 1 Pint 1 Count
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Bonne Maman Black Cherry Conserve - 13 oz.
Where to buy
Bud Light Seltzer, Black Cherry 25 fl oz (1 pint 9 fl oz) 740 ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


