Is Bud Light Seltzer Strawberry, Gluten Free Hard Seltzer, 12 Pack, 12 FL OZ Slim Cans, 5% ABV Gluten Free?

Ingredients
3x Peach: Water, Cold-Fermented Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract, Sodium Citrate, Malted Rice, 3x Raspberry: Water, Cold-Fermented Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract, Sodium Citrate, Malted Rice, 3x Tangerine: Water, Cold-Fermented Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Cane Sugar, Sodium Citrate, Stevia Leaf Extract, Malted Rice, 3x Apple: Water, Cold-Fermented Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Cane Sugar, Citrate, Stevia Leaf Extract, Malted Rice.
Check Bud Light Seltzer Strawberry, Gluten Free Hard Seltzer, 12 Pack, 12 FL OZ Slim Cans, 5% ABV against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bud Light Seltzer Strawberry, Gluten Free Hard Seltzer, 12 Pack, 12 FL OZ Slim Cans, 5% ABV in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Dannon Light + Fit Strawberry Cheesecake Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
Crystal Light Variety Pack - Lemonade, Fruit Punch, Raspberry Lemonade, Wild Strawberry
Dannon Light + Fit Strawberry Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
Coors Light American Light Lager Beer, 30 Pack, 12 fl oz Aluminum Cans, 4.2% ABV
Polar Seltzer Water Strawberry Watermelon, 12 fl oz cans, 8 pack
Where to buy
Bud Light Seltzer Strawberry, Gluten Free Hard Seltzer, 12 Pack, 12 FL OZ Slim Cans, 5% ABV is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


