Is Bud Light Seltzer Variety Pack Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lemon-Lime:Carbonated Water, Malt Beer (Water, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Sugar, Natural Lemon Flavouring, Natural Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate)Passion Fruit:Carbonated Water, Malt Beer (Water, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Sugar, Natural Passion Fruit Flavouring, Natural Flavourings, Acid (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate)Strawberry:Carbonated Water, Malt Beer (Water, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Sugar, Natural Strawberry Flavouring, Natural Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate)

Check Bud Light Seltzer Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Bud Light Seltzer Variety Pack is available at 2 retailers

AsdaMorrisons

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
CitrusFruityTart
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go