Is Bud Light Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • mo beer questions/comments 1-800-dial-bud-enjoy responsibly 2 07 09 d42 mc tapinto yourbeer

mo beer questions/comments 1-800-dial-bud-enjoy responsibly 2 07 09 d42 mc tapinto yourbeer

Dietitian note

Beer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

4.2% alc./vol - per 12 fl. oz.-average analysis: calories, 110. carbohydrates, 6.6g. protein, <1g. fat, i 12 fl. oz-anheuser-busch, st. louis, mo beer questions/comments 1-800-dial-bud-enjoy responsibly ● 2 07 09 d42 mc tapinto yourbeer.com see bottom of can for freshest before date can metal ошгәрәкәәл моч 669804 (mcc) ● |||||||| government warning: (1) according to the surgeon general, women should not drink alcoholic beverages during pregnancy because of the risk of birth defects. (2) consumption of alcoholic beverages impairs your ability to dr a car or operate machine and may cause health proble

Check Bud Light against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beer · Bottle, Can

Flavor
MaltySweetNeutral
Texture
CarbonatedLiquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal Prep