Is Bud Light Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

4.2% alc./vol - per 12 fl. oz.-average analysis: calories, 110. carbohydrates, 6.6g. protein, <1g. fat, i 12 fl. oz-anheuser-busch, st. louis, mo beer questions/comments 1-800-dial-bud-enjoy responsibly ● 2 07 09 d42 mc tapinto yourbeer.com see bottom of can for freshest before date can metal ошгәрәкәәл моч 669804 (mcc) ● |||||||| government warning: (1) according to the surgeon general, women should not drink alcoholic beverages during pregnancy because of the risk of birth defects. (2) consumption of alcoholic beverages impairs your ability to dr a car or operate machine and may cause health proble

Check Bud Light against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beer · Bottle, Can

Flavor
MaltySweetNeutral
Texture
CarbonatedLiquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal Prep