Is Bud Light Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- mo beer questions/comments 1-800-dial-bud-enjoy responsibly 2 07 09 d42 mc tapinto yourbeer
mo beer questions/comments 1-800-dial-bud-enjoy responsibly 2 07 09 d42 mc tapinto yourbeer
Dietitian noteBeer is made from gluten-containing grains and is not gluten-free. Unless the product is labeled gluten-free, it should be avoided. Beers that are labeled "gluten-removed" are not the same as gluten-free. Gluten-removed beers are made from gluten-containing grains but have had some of the gluten removed. The amount of gluten remaining in gluten-removed beers is too high to be considered celiac safe.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
4.2% alc./vol - per 12 fl. oz.-average analysis: calories, 110. carbohydrates, 6.6g. protein, <1g. fat, i 12 fl. oz-anheuser-busch, st. louis, mo beer questions/comments 1-800-dial-bud-enjoy responsibly ● 2 07 09 d42 mc tapinto yourbeer.com see bottom of can for freshest before date can metal ошгәрәкәәл моч 669804 (mcc) ● |||||||| government warning: (1) according to the surgeon general, women should not drink alcoholic beverages during pregnancy because of the risk of birth defects. (2) consumption of alcoholic beverages impairs your ability to dr a car or operate machine and may cause health proble
Check Bud Light against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bud Light in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
About this product
Beer · Bottle, Can


