Is Buddee Chocolate Spread 270g Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Smooth, chocolate-forward spread with a creamy, easily spreadable texture, commonly used on toast, sandwiches, crackers, or as a dip for fruit; reviewers often note its kid-friendly flavor and convenient spreadability, while some mention occasional sweetness preference differences, making it a practical option for everyday snacks and school lunches for families.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpea, Sugar, Canola Oil, Cocoa Powder (4%), Natural Flavours, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Himalayan Pink Salt.

Check Buddee Chocolate Spread 270g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Buddee Chocolate Spread 270g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking