Is Buddee Chocolate Spread 270g Wheat Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Wheat free.
Product Image

Description

Smooth, chocolate-forward spread with a creamy, easily spreadable texture, commonly used on toast, sandwiches, crackers, or as a dip for fruit; reviewers often note its kid-friendly flavor and convenient spreadability, while some mention occasional sweetness preference differences, making it a practical option for everyday snacks and school lunches for families.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpea, Sugar, Canola Oil, Cocoa Powder (4%), Natural Flavours, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Himalayan Pink Salt.

Check Buddee Chocolate Spread 270g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Buddee Chocolate Spread 270g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking