Is Buddha Bowl Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Precooked Cauliflower, Tahini Seasoning (Water, Tahini Sauce, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Red Bell Pepper Puree [Red Bell Pepper, Salt], Tapioca Syrup, Garlic, Salt, Marjoram, Red Chili Pepper Powder, Onion Powder, Rice Vinegar), Precooked Sweet Potato, Precooked Coated Chickpeas (Chickpeas, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Chili Powder [Spices [Including Chili Pepper], Paprika, Salt, Garlic Powder, Silicon dioxide [Anti-Caking Agent]], Garlic Powder, Oregano Powder, Cumin Powder), Tofu (Soy, Water, Tamari Soy Sauce [Water, Soybeans, Salt, Spirit Vinegar], Coagulation Agent: Nigari [Magnesium Chloride]), Precooked Kale, Red Onion, Parsley

Check Buddha Bowl against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySavorySpicyTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go