Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Buddha Teas Herbal Tea Organic Buddha Blend - 18 Count Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic chamomile flower, kava kava root, organic lavender, organic passion flower, organic skullcap, organic st, john's wort, organic spearmint, organic cinnamon

Check Buddha Teas Herbal Tea Organic Buddha Blend - 18 Count against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Dried

Flavor
MintyCitrusSpicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Buddha Teas Herbal Tea Organic Buddha Blend - 18 Count | Spoonful