Is Buddha Teas Organic Tea Milk Thistle, 18 Count Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Milk Thistle Seed & Leaf
Check Buddha Teas Organic Tea Milk Thistle, 18 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buddha Teas Organic Tea Milk Thistle, 18 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Buddha Teas Organic Tea Milk Thistle, 18 Count is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Beverage · Dried, Pouch
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Drinking


