Is Buddig Original Chicken Big Pack, 1 Lb. Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mechanically Separated Chicken, Chicken, Chicken Broth, Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Modified Food Starch, Dextrose, Potassium Lactate, Carrageenan, Sodium Phosphate, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Diacetate, Natural Flavoring, Sodium Nitrite, Turmeric, Cultured Celery Powder, Vinegar
Check Buddig Original Chicken Big Pack, 1 Lb. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buddig Original Chicken Big Pack, 1 Lb. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Buddig Original Chicken Big Pack, 1 Lb. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Pouch, Slice


