Is Buddig Original Honey Ham, Turkey & Honey Roasted Turkey Variety Pack, 24 Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- turkey broth
- honey turkey turkey
- honey ham with natural juices ham
- mechanically separated turkey
- turkey
- potassium lactate
- natural flavoring
- dextrose
turkey broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey, Mechanically Separated Turkey, Turkey Broth, Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Modified Food Starch, Potassium Lactate, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Honey, Natural Flavoring, Cultured Celery Powder, Vinegar, Honey Ham With Natural Juices Ham, Water, Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Potassium Lactate, Vinegar, Honey Turkey Turkey, Vinegar
Check Buddig Original Honey Ham, Turkey & Honey Roasted Turkey Variety Pack, 24 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buddig Original Honey Ham, Turkey & Honey Roasted Turkey Variety Pack, 24 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Where to buy
Buddig Original Honey Ham, Turkey & Honey Roasted Turkey Variety Pack, 24 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


