Is Buddig Original Sliced Turkey Big Pack, 1 Lb. Dairy Free?

Description
Thin, moist turkey slices deliver a mild, savory flavor and tender, slightly springy texture, commonly used for sandwiches, wraps, deli trays, and quick lunches. Reviewers often cite convenience and value in larger packs, while some note occasional dryness or processed taste and variable slice thickness across packages and packaging issues.

Description
Thin, moist turkey slices deliver a mild, savory flavor and tender, slightly springy texture, commonly used for sandwiches, wraps, deli trays, and quick lunches. Reviewers often cite convenience and value in larger packs, while some note occasional dryness or processed taste and variable slice thickness across packages and packaging issues.
Ingredients
Turkey, Mechanically Separated Turkey, Turkey Broth, Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Modified Food Starch, Potassium Lactate, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Honey, Natural Flavoring, Cultured Celery Powder, Vinegar
Check Buddig Original Sliced Turkey Big Pack, 1 Lb. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buddig Original Sliced Turkey Big Pack, 1 Lb. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Where to buy
Buddig Original Sliced Turkey Big Pack, 1 Lb. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


