Is Buddig Original Sliced Turkey Big Pack, 1 Lb. Gluten Free?

Description
Thin, moist turkey slices deliver a mild, savory flavor and tender, slightly springy texture, commonly used for sandwiches, wraps, deli trays, and quick lunches. Reviewers often cite convenience and value in larger packs, while some note occasional dryness or processed taste and variable slice thickness across packages and packaging issues.

Description
Thin, moist turkey slices deliver a mild, savory flavor and tender, slightly springy texture, commonly used for sandwiches, wraps, deli trays, and quick lunches. Reviewers often cite convenience and value in larger packs, while some note occasional dryness or processed taste and variable slice thickness across packages and packaging issues.
Ingredients
Turkey, Mechanically Separated Turkey, Turkey Broth, Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Modified Food Starch, Potassium Lactate, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Honey, Natural Flavoring, Cultured Celery Powder, Vinegar
Check Buddig Original Sliced Turkey Big Pack, 1 Lb. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buddig Original Sliced Turkey Big Pack, 1 Lb. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Where to buy
Buddig Original Sliced Turkey Big Pack, 1 Lb. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


