Is BUDDY SQUIRREL, GOURMET POPCORN, CHEEZZZY CHEDDAR CHEESE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- partially hydrogenated soybean oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN, CHEESE FLAVOR (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, DRIED CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ARTIFICIAL COLOR], CREAM, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, YELLOW #5, LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], YELLOW #6), PEANUT OIL WITH SILICONES (ANTI FOAMING AGENTS), SALT, PRESERVATIVES (BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID AND PROPYL GALLATE).
Check BUDDY SQUIRREL, GOURMET POPCORN, CHEEZZZY CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUDDY SQUIRREL, GOURMET POPCORN, CHEEZZZY CHEDDAR CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn
About this product
Snack · Pouch


