Is Buddy Valastro Foods Buttercream Icing, Italian, Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- polysorbate 80
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Shortening (Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Vegetable Mono- And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80), Water, Cocoa, Black Cocoa, Propylene Glycol, Salt, Potassium Sorbate, Meringue Powder (Corn Starch, Egg White, Sugar, Gum Arabic, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate, Citric Acid, Cream Of Tartar, Vanillin), Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Sodium Acetate, Acetic Acid
Check Buddy Valastro Foods Buttercream Icing, Italian, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buddy Valastro Foods Buttercream Icing, Italian, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
KINNIKINNICK FOODS, GLUTEN FREE HAS NEVER TASTED SO GOOD, COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Joy Life Foods Dark Chocolate Keto Clusters
ITALIAN DRY SALAME WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS BISTRO BITES, ITALIAN, WHITE CHEDDAR, CHOCOLATE
Fody Foods Food Bars Low Fodmap Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt -- 12 Bars
Whole Foods Market Organic Mild Italian Chicken Sausage
Where to buy
Buddy Valastro Foods Buttercream Icing, Italian, Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


