Is KINNIKINNICK FOODS, GLUTEN FREE HAS NEVER TASTED SO GOOD, COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP Pescatarian?

Description
Classic chocolate-chip flavor with a soft, chewy center and slightly crisp edges; generally described as rich and sweet. Common uses include snacking, lunchbox treats, dessert accompaniment, or pairing with coffee or milk. Customer reviews often note enjoyable texture and flavor, occasional crumbliness, and variable cookie size and freshness across batches.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Classic chocolate-chip flavor with a soft, chewy center and slightly crisp edges; generally described as rich and sweet. Common uses include snacking, lunchbox treats, dessert accompaniment, or pairing with coffee or milk. Customer reviews often note enjoyable texture and flavor, occasional crumbliness, and variable cookie size and freshness across batches.
Ingredients
Chocolate chips (sugar†, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter), pea starch, non-hydrogenated shortening (palm oil)‡, brown sugar†, rice flour, water, cane sugar, potato starch†, pea protein, dextrose†, natural flavor, salt, canola oil, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, pea starch, monocalcium phosphate), modified cellulose, sunflower lecithin, pea fiber.
Check KINNIKINNICK FOODS, GLUTEN FREE HAS NEVER TASTED SO GOOD, COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KINNIKINNICK FOODS, GLUTEN FREE HAS NEVER TASTED SO GOOD, COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
KINNIKINNICK FOODS, GLUTEN FREE HAS NEVER TASTED SO GOOD, COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


