Is Buddy Valastro Foods Buttercream Icing, Italian, Lemoncello Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Shortening (Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Vegetable Mono- And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80), Water, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Meringue Powder (Corn Starch, Egg White, Sugar, Gum Arabic, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate, Citric Acid, Cream Of Tartar, Vanillin), Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Artificial Color Added, Yellow 5, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Benzoate As, Potassium Sorbate As A
Check Buddy Valastro Foods Buttercream Icing, Italian, Lemoncello against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buddy Valastro Foods Buttercream Icing, Italian, Lemoncello in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Buddy Valastro Foods Buttercream Icing, Italian, Lemoncello is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


