Is BUDDYFRUITS, FRUITS BREAK, BLENDED FRUIT WITH GREEK YOGURT, PEACH & BANANA, PEACH & BANANA Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Apples, Peach Puree, Banana Puree, Greek Yogurt, Lemon Juice Concentrate
Check BUDDYFRUITS, FRUITS BREAK, BLENDED FRUIT WITH GREEK YOGURT, PEACH & BANANA, PEACH & BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUDDYFRUITS, FRUITS BREAK, BLENDED FRUIT WITH GREEK YOGURT, PEACH & BANANA, PEACH & BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Chobani, Yogurt Greek Vanilla Blended Non Fat, 5.3 Ounce
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Dannon® Light & Fit® Greek Blended Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt 32 oz. Tub
Where to buy
BUDDYFRUITS, FRUITS BREAK, BLENDED FRUIT WITH GREEK YOGURT, PEACH & BANANA, PEACH & BANANA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


