Is BUDDYFRUITS, FRUITS BREAK, BLENDED FRUIT WITH GREEK YOGURT, PEACH & BANANA, PEACH & BANANA Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- greek yogurt
greek yogurt
Dietitian noteYogurt is traditionally made from milk. However some milk-alternative products, such as soy yogurt, will list yogurt or yogurt cultures on the ingredient label, and those are not derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples, Peach Puree, Banana Puree, Greek Yogurt, Lemon Juice Concentrate
Check BUDDYFRUITS, FRUITS BREAK, BLENDED FRUIT WITH GREEK YOGURT, PEACH & BANANA, PEACH & BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUDDYFRUITS, FRUITS BREAK, BLENDED FRUIT WITH GREEK YOGURT, PEACH & BANANA, PEACH & BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Chobani, Yogurt Greek Vanilla Blended Non Fat, 5.3 Ounce
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Dannon® Light & Fit® Greek Blended Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt 32 oz. Tub
Where to buy
BUDDYFRUITS, FRUITS BREAK, BLENDED FRUIT WITH GREEK YOGURT, PEACH & BANANA, PEACH & BANANA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


