Is Buderim Bioactive Ginger Gummie Bears Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltitol, Polydextrose, 5.1% Ginger (australian Ginger Juice, Ginger Oleoresin), Australian Sugar, Pectin, Acidity Regulators (330, 331), Glycerine, Acerola Cherry Powder (vitamin C), Australian Postbiotic Type Probiotics (l. Acidophilus, L. Plantarum), Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax.
Check Buderim Bioactive Ginger Gummie Bears against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buderim Bioactive Ginger Gummie Bears in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Albanese World’s Best 12 Flavor Gummi Bears, 7.5oz Regular Size, Gluten Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


