Is Buderim Bioactive Ginger Gummie Bears Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Maltitol, Polydextrose, 5.1% Ginger (australian Ginger Juice, Ginger Oleoresin), Australian Sugar, Pectin, Acidity Regulators (330, 331), Glycerine, Acerola Cherry Powder (vitamin C), Australian Postbiotic Type Probiotics (l. Acidophilus, L. Plantarum), Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax.
Check Buderim Bioactive Ginger Gummie Bears against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buderim Bioactive Ginger Gummie Bears in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Albanese World’s Best 12 Flavor Gummi Bears, 7.5oz Regular Size, Gluten Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


