No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Is Buderim Dark Chocolate Coated Ginger 150g Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark chocolate (70%) (Sugar, Cocoa Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous MILK Fat, Emulsifier 322 (SOY Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Syruped Ginger 30% (Ginger (55%), Cane Sugar), Glazing agents (414, 904).

Check Buderim Dark Chocolate Coated Ginger 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Buderim Dark Chocolate Coated Ginger 150g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Soy Free? Buderim Dark Chocolate Coated Ginger 150g | Spoonful