Is Buderim Ginger Dark Chocolate 125g Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (55%) (Cocoa Solids (min 55%) (Cocoa Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder), Sugar, MILK Fat, Emulsifiers (322 (SOY Lecithin), 476), Natural Flavour), Syruped Ginger (45%) (Ginger (55%), Cane Sugar), Glazing Agents (904, 472a, 415).
Check Buderim Ginger Dark Chocolate 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buderim Ginger Dark Chocolate 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Buderim Ginger Dark Chocolate 125g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySpicyRich
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


