Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Buderim Ginger Ginger Refresher Cordial | 750mL Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A zesty, warming cordial offering a sharp, peppery bite and smooth, syrupy texture. Commonly diluted into sparkling water, used in cocktails or mocktails, and applied sparingly as a glaze or mixer. Reviews cite concentrated potency, balanced sweetness and versatility; some users report it can be overly intense or sticky occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Water, Ginger Juice (3%), Natural Flavours, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Preservative (211), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum).

Check Buderim Ginger Ginger Refresher Cordial | 750mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Buderim Ginger Ginger Refresher Cordial | 750mL is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking
Oat Free? Buderim Ginger Ginger Refresher Cordial | 750mL | Spoonful