This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Buderim Ginger Ginger Refresher Cordial | 750mL Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

A zesty, warming cordial offering a sharp, peppery bite and smooth, syrupy texture. Commonly diluted into sparkling water, used in cocktails or mocktails, and applied sparingly as a glaze or mixer. Reviews cite concentrated potency, balanced sweetness and versatility; some users report it can be overly intense or sticky occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Water, Ginger Juice (3%), Natural Flavours, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Preservative (211), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum).

Check Buderim Ginger Ginger Refresher Cordial | 750mL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Buderim Ginger Ginger Refresher Cordial | 750mL is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking
Vegan? Buderim Ginger Ginger Refresher Cordial | 750mL | Spoonful