Is Budget Grated Cheese Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Milk, Water, Vegetable Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Milk Proteins, Salt, Cultures, Enzyme (rennet), Free-flow Agent (non-gluten) [starch, Cellulose, Preservative (200)], Colouring (e160a). Contains Milk.
Check Budget Grated Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Budget Grated Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Granule, Flake
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
GrainyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingMeal PrepSnacking


