Is Budget Saver Cherry Pineapple Monster Pops - 12 Count Vegan?

Description
Cherry and pineapple flavors deliver a sweet-tart profile in brightly colored, frozen pops; icy, firm texture softens to a slushy consistency when held. Commonly served as casual snacks, party treats, or cooling refreshments for all ages. Review themes note value, kid appeal, and mixed opinions on sweetness intensity and consistency.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- xanthan gum
- natural and artificial flavors
xanthan gum
Dietitian noteXanthan gum (also called e415) is a thickening agent made by fermenting corn sugar and bacteria. Sometimes, animal dervied enzymes, especially egg, may be used in the processing stage.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cherry and pineapple flavors deliver a sweet-tart profile in brightly colored, frozen pops; icy, firm texture softens to a slushy consistency when held. Commonly served as casual snacks, party treats, or cooling refreshments for all ages. Review themes note value, kid appeal, and mixed opinions on sweetness intensity and consistency.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Modified Food Starch, Polysorbate 60, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 40
Check Budget Saver Cherry Pineapple Monster Pops - 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Budget Saver Cherry Pineapple Monster Pops - 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Budget Saver Cherry Pineapple Monster Pops - 12 Count is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


