Is BUDGET SAVER, MONSTER POPS, CHERRY-MANGO, CHERRY-MANGO Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Dual cherry and mango flavor combines tart red cherry notes with sweet tropical mango, delivering bright fruitiness. Texture is icy and smooth with occasional chew depending on form. Commonly enjoyed as a frozen snack or party treat, portable for kids' lunches, warm-weather refreshment, and casual dessert accompaniment and convenient portioning.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Modified Food Starch, Polysorbate 60, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 40

Check BUDGET SAVER, MONSTER POPS, CHERRY-MANGO, CHERRY-MANGO against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

BUDGET SAVER, MONSTER POPS, CHERRY-MANGO, CHERRY-MANGO is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BSafewayVons

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go