Is Buds Egg Nog Ultra-pasteurized Quart Chug Bottle - 1 QT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat milk
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Egg Yolk, Less than 1% of Dextrose, Nutmeg, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Turmeric and Annatto Extract (Color), Disodium Phosphate.
Check Buds Egg Nog Ultra-pasteurized Quart Chug Bottle - 1 QT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buds Egg Nog Ultra-pasteurized Quart Chug Bottle - 1 QT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Follow Your Heart Egg Free, Plant Based, Dairy Free, Gluten Free, Vegan Ranch Dressing, 12 oz Bottle
Great Value Ultra-Pasteurized Real Heavy Whipping Cream, 16 Oz
a2 Milk 2% Vitamin A & D Ultra-Pasteurized - 59 fl oz
Organic Valley Half & Half Organic Ultra Pasteurized Pint - 16 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


