Is Budweiser Beer, 12 Pack Beer / 12 FL OZ Cans Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Barley Malt, Rice, Yeast, Hops
Check Budweiser Beer, 12 Pack Beer / 12 FL OZ Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Budweiser Beer, 12 Pack Beer / 12 FL OZ Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Gluten FreeNo
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Soy FreeYes
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Budweiser Beer, 12 Pack Beer / 12 FL OZ Cans is available at 7 retailers
VitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Beverage · Can
Flavor
MaltyBitter
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnack


