Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Budweiser Beer, 24 Pack Beer, 12 FL OZ Cans, 5% ABV Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, barley malt, rice, yeast and hops.

Check Budweiser Beer, 24 Pack Beer, 12 FL OZ Cans, 5% ABV against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Budweiser Beer, 24 Pack Beer, 12 FL OZ Cans, 5% ABV is available at 10 retailers

H-E-BVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsMeijerWalgreens

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
BitterSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking
Pescatarian? Budweiser Beer, 24 Pack Beer, 12 FL OZ Cans, 5% ABV | Spoonful