Is Budweiser Beer Battered Cheesy Potato Bites Shredded Potato and Cheese in a Crispy Beer Batter, Beer Battered Cheesy Potato Bites Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized part skim milk
- cultured milk
- cheese cultures
- low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese
- milk protein concentrate
- cheddar cheese
- +1 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATO, WHEAT FLOUR, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR CHEESE PRODUCT (CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYME], WATER, MODIFIED CORN AND/OR POTATO STARCH, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT, CREAM, SODIUM ALGINATE, TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS [SORBIC ACID], COLORED WITH [APOCAROTENAL], TO PREVENT CAKING [POWDERED CELLULOSE]), BUDWEISER BEER (WATER, BARLEY MALT, RICE, HOPS), SOYBEAN OIL, CORNSTARCH, LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYME), SUGAR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: WATER, SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, BEER EXTRACT POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, DEXTROSE, BLACK PEPPER, YEAST, XANTHAN GUM, DISODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE).
Check Budweiser Beer Battered Cheesy Potato Bites Shredded Potato and Cheese in a Crispy Beer Batter, Beer Battered Cheesy Potato Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Budweiser Beer Battered Cheesy Potato Bites Shredded Potato and Cheese in a Crispy Beer Batter, Beer Battered Cheesy Potato Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Frozen


